Liturgical Assignments

Schedule for Liturgical Ministers



ACOLYTES

March 29

Holy Thu

March 31

Holy Sat

April 1

Easter Sunday

April 8 April 15 April 22

April 29

Acolytes Venus Spain Jadon Trice Hollye Ann Brinkley Cameron Johnson Jadon Trice Demitirus Taylor Carl Summers, Jr.
Carl Summers, Jr Louis Buck Pam Mason Jusean Arcchibald Louis Buck Pam Mason Venus Spain
LECTORS
Reading I Jerry Nichols

Lillian Summers (1)

Myles McCabe (3)

Teresa Scurlock (5)

Sr. Maggie Jackson Barbara Jackson Jerry Nichols Anthony Holmes, Jr

Marie Graham

 

Reading II Jerry Hall

Carol Beckel (7)

Margaret Ann McCabe (E)

Cheryl Archibald Peter Jones Venus Spain Carl Summers, Jr.

Sheryl Williams

 

 
Host w/Celebrant ------------ -------------- Denise Harper Steve Hutchison Sheryl Williams Joyce Achenjang Margaret Ann McCabe
Cup Peg Murphy Cheryl Archibald Marilyn Dilworth Joyce Achenjang Dorothy Egeston Naomi Hampton Patricia Hughes
Cup Peter Jones ------------------ Naomi Hampton Cheryl Archibald Patrcia Hughes Sr. Regina Bartman Isom Williams
Cup --------------- ------------- Margaret Ann McCabe ------------------------- --------------------------- ------------------------- ------------------------
Cup ------------------ ------------------ Tom Simon -------------------- ------------------------- ------------------------ ----------------------------
Host: Choir & Pews Patricia Hughes Denise Harper Sr. Regina Bartman Isom Williams Peter Jones Denise Harper Brian Griffin
Cup: Choir & Pews Tom Simon ------------------- Peg Murphy Daija Loggins Venus Spain Marilyn Dilworth Peter Jones
Cup: Choir Only Barbara Jackson Teresa Scurlock Lillian Summers Marie Graham Jerry Nichols Teresa Surlock Barbara Jackson
GREETERS & USHERS
Ministers of Hospitality

Theresa Bland

Brenda Busby

Claire Hay

Robbi Sanders

Theresa Bland

Brenda Busby

Art Chillers

Isom Williams

Claire Hay'

Robbi Sanders

Bernard Anthony

Chaz Archibald

Claire Hay

Robbi Sanders

PRESENTATION OF GIFTS
Offertory Gift Bearers Knights and Ladies of Peter Claver St. Ann Sodality Knights and Ladies of Peter Claver Holy Name Society St. Ann Sodality Youth & YAMs Angels of Harmony
OFFERTORY COUNTERS
Offertory Counters

Pam Mason

Sr. Regina Bartman

Patricia Hughes

Melanie Wilson

Pam Mason

Sr. Regina Bartman

Jerry Nichols

Denise Harper

Patricia Hughes

Melanie Wilson

Brian Griffin

Bernand Anthony

Bernard Anthony

Jerry Nichols

Download a copy of the current monthly liturgical schedule.



St. Matthew the Apostle Catholic Church     © 2017
2716 N Sarah St  ▪  St. Louis, MO 63113  ▪  Phone: (314) 531-6443  ▪  Fax: (314) 533-7318  ▪  Connect with us